ICC Cricket World Cup 2019| England, Wales World Cup| Match chart| Josforup

Current champion: Australia national cricket team

Most wickets: Glenn McGrath (71)
Most successful: Australia (5 titles)
Most runs: Sachin Tendulkar (2,278)
Tournament format: ↓various
Next Edition: 2019 (England, Wales)
Related image
Date & TimeMatch Details
Thu May 30, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
1st match - England vs South Africa
at Kennington Oval, London
Fri May 31, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
2nd match - Pakistan vs West Indies
at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Sat Jun 1, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
3rd match - New Zealand vs Sri Lanka
at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sat Jun 1, 2019
13:30 local (12:30 GMT | 6 PM IST)
4th match - Afghanistan vs Australia
at County Ground, Bristol (D/N)
Sun Jun 2, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
5th match - Bangladesh vs South Africa
at Kennington Oval, London
Mon Jun 3, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
6th match - England vs Pakistan
at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Tue Jun 4, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
7th match - Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka
at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Wed Jun 5, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
8th match - India vs South Africa
at The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Wed Jun 5, 2019
13:30 local (12:30 GMT | 6 PM IST)
9th match - Bangladesh vs New Zealand
at Kennington Oval, London (D/N)
Thu Jun 6, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
10th match - Australia vs West Indies
at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Fri Jun 7, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
11th match - Pakistan vs Sri Lanka
at County Ground, Bristol
Sat Jun 8, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
12th match - England vs Bangladesh
at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sat Jun 8, 2019
13:30 local (12:30 GMT | 6 PM IST)
13th match - Afghanistan vs New Zealand
at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton (D/N)
Sun Jun 9, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
14th match - Australia vs India
at Kennington Oval, London
Mon Jun 10, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
15th match - South Africa vs West Indies
at The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Tue Jun 11, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
16th match - Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
at County Ground, Bristol
Wed Jun 12, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
17th match - Australia vs Pakistan
at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Thu Jun 13, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
18th match - India vs New Zealand
at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Fri Jun 14, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
19th match - England vs West Indies
at The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Sat Jun 15, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
20th match - Australia vs Sri Lanka
at Kennington Oval, London
Sat Jun 15, 2019
13:30 local (12:30 GMT | 6 PM IST)
21st match - Afghanistan vs South Africa
at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff (D/N)
Sun Jun 16, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
22nd match - India vs Pakistan
at Old Trafford, Manchester
Mon Jun 17, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
23rd match - Bangladesh vs West Indies
at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Tue Jun 18, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
24th match - Afghanistan vs England
at Old Trafford, Manchester
Wed Jun 19, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
25th match - New Zealand vs South Africa
at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Thu Jun 20, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
26th match - Australia vs Bangladesh
at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Fri Jun 21, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
27th match - England vs Sri Lanka
at Headingley, Leeds
Sat Jun 22, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
28th match - Afghanistan vs India
at The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Sat Jun 22, 2019
13:30 local (12:30 GMT | 6 PM IST)
29th match - New Zealand vs West Indies
at Old Trafford, Manchester (D/N)
Sun Jun 23, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
30th match - Pakistan vs South Africa
at Lord's, London
Mon Jun 24, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
31st match - Afghanistan vs Bangladesh
at The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Tue Jun 25, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
32nd match - England vs Australia
at Lord's, London
Wed Jun 26, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
33rd match - New Zealand vs Pakistan
at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Thu Jun 27, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
34th match - India vs West Indies
at Old Trafford, Manchester
Fri Jun 28, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
35th match - South Africa vs Sri Lanka
at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sat Jun 29, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
36th match - Afghanistan vs Pakistan
at Headingley, Leeds
Sat Jun 29, 2019
13:30 local (12:30 GMT | 6 PM IST)
37th match - Australia vs New Zealand
at Lord's, London (D/N)
Sun Jun 30, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
38th match - England vs India
at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Mon Jul 1, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
39th match - Sri Lanka vs West Indies
at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Tue Jul 2, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
40th match - Bangladesh vs India
at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Wed Jul 3, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
41st match - England vs New Zealand
at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Thu Jul 4, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
42nd match - Afghanistan vs West Indies
at Headingley, Leeds
Fri Jul 5, 2019
13:30 local (12:30 GMT | 6 PM IST)
43rd match - Bangladesh vs Pakistan
at Lord's, London (D/N)
Sat Jul 6, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
44th match - India vs Sri Lanka
at Headingley, Leeds
Sat Jul 6, 2019
13:30 local (12:30 GMT | 6 PM IST)
45th match - Australia vs South Africa
at Old Trafford, Manchester (D/N)
Tue Jul 9, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
1st Semi-final - TBC vs TBC (Reserve day)
at Old Trafford, Manchester
Thu Jul 11, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
2nd Semi-final - TBC vs TBC (Reserve day)
at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Sun Jul 14, 2019
10:30 local (09:30 GMT | 3 PM IST)
Final - TBC vs TBC (Reserve day)
at Lord's, London


Comments

Post a Comment

Our site is dedicated to creativity.